We are transparent to our collaborators and partners, thus, we confirm the fact that the personal data we collect is known together with what are the purposes for which we use such data. We use only personal data that you transmit to us, personal data, resulting from the development of the contractual relationship.

SACOCIRO FASHION SRL, (hereinafter referred to as UMBRUSS) with headquarters in Deva, Mihai Eminescu street, no. 48 Hunedoara county, no. of Order in the Trade Register J20 / 790/2022, CUI 46179940, assigned taxed RO, as owner and administrator of the site www.umbruss.com respect the confidentiality and security of the processing of personal data.

Umbruss is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and website visitors. This confidentiality policy outlines the type of information we collect, how it is used, and how we keep it safe.

Information Collection and Use:

We collect personal information such as name, email address, billing and shipping addresses, and payment information when customers place an order on our website. This information is used to fulfill orders, provide customer support, and send promotional emails (if subscribed).

We also collect non-personal information through the use of cookies and other technologies. This information includes IP address, browser type, device type, and browsing behavior, which helps us understand our customer’s preferences and improve their online experience.

Data Security:

Umbruss takes data security seriously and has taken appropriate measures to protect customer information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We use secure socket layer (SSL) technology to encrypt sensitive information such as payment information during transmission. We also regularly monitor our systems for potential vulnerabilities and threats.

Information Sharing:

We do not sell or rent customer information to third parties. We may share personal information with third-party service providers who assist us in fulfilling orders, providing customer support, and sending promotional emails. These third parties are bound by confidentiality agreements and are only permitted to use customer information for the purpose of providing the services we request.

Access to Personal Information:

Customers can access and update their personal information by logging into their account on our website. If you need assistance, please contact us at contact@umbruss.com .

Changes to this Policy:

We may update this confidentiality policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business practices. We will notify customers of any material changes by posting the updated policy on our website.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our confidentiality policy, please contact us at office@umbruss.com.

This confidentiality policy is effective as of 02.02.2023

CONTACT DETAILS FOR THE NATIONAL AUTHORITY FOR THE SUPERVISION OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING (ANSPDCP)

Address: B-dul G-ral Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania

E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro

Phone: +0318.059.211; + 0318.059.212